» » Margie Hendrix - Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy

Margie Hendrix - Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy mp3 download

Margie Hendrix - Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy mp3 download Performer: Margie Hendrix
Album: Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy
Country: US
Released: 1968
Style: Rhythm & Blues, Funk
Size MP3: 1626 mb.
Size FLAC: 1398 mb.
Rating: 4.7/5
Votes: 697
Other Formats: AUD AAC WAV AHX DTS MP4 AC3



Artist: Margie Hendrix, Song: Jim Dandy, Duration: 02:29, Type: mp3. №86755733. Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me (Live). play) (pause) (download) (fb) (vk) (tw).

Don't Destroy Me, Jim Dandy. Main genre: Soul, Funk, Disco.

Artist: Margie Hendrix. Album: The Home Of Nashville Soul 1960 - 1969. The Home Of Nashville Soul 1960 - 1969: Best 2 songs. The Valentines - Breakaway 02:30. Margie Hendrix - Everytime Rare 78 RPM Rhythm & Blues Cuts, 2009 02:31. Margie Hendrix - Don't Destroy Me Nothin’ But A House Party: Underground Funk Experience, 2017 02:34. Artist: Margie Hendrix.

Marjorie "Margie" Hendrix (March 13, 1935 – July 14, 1973) was an American rhythm and blues singer best known for her performances as a founder member and leader of the Raelettes, backing Ray Charles, the father of her child. The spelling "Hendricks" is sometimes used. Margie was born on March 13, 1935 in Register, Georgia, the daughter of Kattie and Renzy Hendrix. She sang, played piano and directed her local church choir while in her teens

Real Name: Marjorie Hendricks. Don't Destroy Me, Jim Dandy (Single).

Denouncement - Jim Dandy. Here Comes the Wind - Jim Dandy. Don't Tempt the Devil - Jim Dandy. Ready As Hell - Jim Dandy. Jim Dandy - Various Artists. Jim Dandy - Stained Glass. Jim Dandy - LaVern Baker. The Liberty Rebellion - Don't Tempt The Devil - Jim Dandy. Space Cadet - Jim Dandy. Jim Dandy - Margie Hendrix. Jim Dandy - Bill Haley.

Listen to music from Margie Hendrix like I Call You Lover But You Ain't Nothin' But A Tramp, don't destroy me & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Margie Hendrix. Working with Charles transformed them. Hendrix was a standout with an incredibly dynamic voice featuring a powerful yet pleasing growl and the ability to stretch for notes like Aretha or young Michael Jackson.

Tracklist

Don't Destroy Me 2:31
Jim Dandy 2:25

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SS7-2624 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy ‎(7", Single) Sound Stage 7 SS7-2624 US 1968
MN 2624 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy ‎(7", Single) Monument MN 2624 Germany 1968
45-MNT 16 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy ‎(7", Single) Monument 45-MNT 16 Turkey 1968
SS7-2624 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy ‎(7", Single, Promo) Sound Stage 7 SS7-2624 US 1968
SS7-2624 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me / Jim Dandy ‎(7", Single, Promo) Sound Stage 7 SS7-2624 US 1968
SS7-2624 Margie Hendrix Don't Destroy Me ‎(7") Sound Stage 7 SS7-2624 US 1968