» » Robert Young - Rosemary Blue

Robert Young - Rosemary Blue mp3 download

Robert Young  - Rosemary Blue mp3 download Performer: Robert Young
Album: Rosemary Blue
Country: UK
Released: 1971
Size MP3: 1441 mb.
Size FLAC: 1907 mb.
Rating: 4.3/5
Votes: 871
Other Formats: DXD MIDI AA AUD VQF MP4 MOD



Album by Robert Young. is a cover of. Rosemary Blue by Neil Sedaka (1971).

Blue Rose is the debut studio album by Rosemary Clooney, accompanied by Duke Ellington and his orchestra, released in mono on Columbia Records, catalogue CL 872. Although she had appeared on albums before, it had been in the context of either a musical theater or multiple artist recording

Rosemary Clooney (born 23 May 1928 in Maysville, Kentucky, USA – 29 June 2002) was an American singer and actress. Clooney's first recordings, in May 1946, were for Columbia Records. She sang with Tony Pastor's big band. Clooney continued working with the Pastor band until 1949, making her last recording with the band in May of that year and her first as a solo artist a month later, still for Columbia. She came to prominence in the early 1950s with the novelty hit Come On-a My House written by William.

Rosemary Dobson is a highly regarded Australian poet. Rosemary Dobson is a highly regarded Australian poet. Dobson was the recipient of many awards and accolades, and won the Robert Frost Prize in 1979 and the Patrick White Award in 1984.

Monrovia's Blue Ice Bog Rosemary details and information. Learn more about Monrovia plants and best practices for best possible plant performance. This low growing mound of icy blue foliage blanketed by masses of nodding, bell-shaped, small, pink flowers creates a dramatic effect as a groundcover. A lovely plant with a compact, spreading habit that is a charming addition to a rock garden and along stream margins.

Biography by Steve Huey. Iconic American vocalist of the 1940s and '50s blurred the line between pop and jazz. Rosie Solves the Swing. osemary Clooney. Sings the Music of Har. The Essential Rosemar. ee Full Discography.

Real Name: Robert George Young.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Rosemary Blue
Written-By – Howard Greenfield, Neil Sedaka
B When Time Began
Written-By – Geoff Wilkin, Peter Hapka

Credits

  • Arranged By – Keith Mansfield, Kenny Woodman*
  • Producer – Keith Mansfield

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CBS 7350 Robert Young Rosemary Blue ‎(7", Single, Promo) CBS CBS 7350 UK 1971