» » Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα - Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα

Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα - Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα mp3 download

Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα - Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα mp3 download Performer: Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα
Album: Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα
Released: 2012
Style: Rebetiko, Folk
Size MP3: 1762 mb.
Size FLAC: 1921 mb.
Rating: 4.6/5
Votes: 840
Other Formats: AC3 DTS APE VQF VOC MOD MIDI



Real Name: Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα. ΕΜΕ 316. Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα. αρίκα Παπαγκίκα 1920 - 1940 ‎(LP). μυρνέϊκο Μινόρε ‎(LP, Album, Comp).

αρίκα Παπαγκίκα - Ξεσκλαβωμένη φλογέρα, 01:38, . MB download mp3 full version here. Download Μαρίκα Παπαγκίκα - Ξεσκλαβωμένη φλογέρα.

κελ-γκελ, 1928, μαρικα παπαγκικα. σ πα' να δουν τα ματια μου, 1923, μαρικα παπαγκικα. αρίκα Παπαγκίκα MARIKA PAPAGIKA - TA PAIDIA TIS GEITONIAS SOU (1926).

αρίκα Παπαγκίκα MARIKA PAPAGIKA - SMYRNEIKO MINORE (1919). μυρνέικο μινόρε (Νέα Υόρκη, 1919) Αν μ αγαπάς κι είν όνειρο, ποτέ να μην ξυπνήσω, μες τη γλυκιά τη χαραυγή θέε μου ας ξεψυχίσω. μυρνέικο τραγούδι added 14 new photos to the album Καλλιτέχνες. 8 November 2010 ·. Καλλιτέχνες. μυρνέικο τραγούδι added 6 new photos to the album Φωτογραφίες Σμύρνης.

αρίκα Παπαγκίκα {Marika Papangika} (1890–1943) was a Greek singer of laika and rembetika, and one of the first Greek women singers to be heard on sound recordings. She was born on the island of Kos on 1st September 1890, and toured the cafe circuit in the late Ottoman period, including the cities of Athens, Smyrna, Constantinople, Cairo, and Alexandria. In late 1913 or early 1914, she recorded for the Gramophone Company (later Victor Records), although none of those recordings have so far been found.

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Τι Σε Μέλει Εσένανε
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αλέξης Ζούμπας*Written-By – Παναγιώτης Τούντας
3:49
2 Στη Φυλακή Με Βάλανε
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Βαγγέλης Ανδριάς Ή ΝαύτηςWritten-By – Anonymous
3:54
3 Μήλο Μου Και Μανταρίνι
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Βαγγέλης Ανδριάς Ή Ναύτης
4:16
4 Σάλα, Σάλα
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αλέξης Ζούμπας*Written-By – Anonymous
4:06
5 Αρμενάκι
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αλέξης Ζούμπας*Written-By – Anonymous
4:06
6 Κυρά Ντουντού
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αθανάσιος Μακεδόνας*Written-By – Anonymous
3:57
7 Μανάκι Μου
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αλέξης Ζούμπας*Written-By – Anonymous
3:45
8 Η Μαυρομάτα
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Unknown ArtistWritten-By – Anonymous
4:00
9 Φονιάς Θα Γίνω
Violin, Clarinet, Xylophone, Cello, Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Unknown ArtistWritten-By – Παναγιώτης Βαϊνδιρλής
3:58
10 Το Μποχώρι
Violin, Clarinet, Xylophone, Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Unknown ArtistWritten-By – Anonymous
4:15
11 Αϊδίνικος Χορός
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Βαγγέλης Ανδριάς Ή ΝαύτηςWritten-By – Anonymous
3:44
12 Η Μπαρμπουνάρα
Orchestra – Unknown ArtistWritten-By – Unknown Artist
2:47
13 Φωτιά Και Νιάτα
Lyrics By – Unknown ArtistMusic By – Θεόφραστος ΣακελλαρίδηςOrchestra – Unknown Artist
3:49
14 Αχ, Μάγκικο!
Featuring [Και] – Unknown ArtistViolin, Cello, Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Unknown ArtistWritten-By – Unknown Artist
3:03
15 Σμυρναίικο Μινόρε
Cello – Μάρκος Σιφνιός*Santoor [Τσίμπαλο] – Κώστας Παπαγκίκας*Violin – Αθανάσιος Μακεδόνας*Written-By – Anonymous
3:26

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – Tinella DTP

Credits

  • Art Direction – Γιάννης Καρλόπουλος
  • Remastered By [Αποθορυβοποίηση - Mastering] – Νίκος Διονυσόπουλος
  • Research – Παναγιώτης Κουνάδης
  • Supervised By [Series Supervision] – Ελένη Κεχαγιόγλου
  • Supervised By [Επιμέλεια Έκδοσης] – Ελίτα Κουνάδη, Λεονάρδος Κουνάδης
  • Text By – Ελίτα Κουνάδη, Νίκος Σταματιάδης, Παναγιώτης Κουνάδης

Notes

[track number: original release label & Category (re-release label & Category), recording location, recording date]
1: Columbia USA 56061-F (Columbia UK 11610), New York, USA, April 1927
2: Columbia USA 56117-F (Columbia UK 11752), New York, USA, May 1928
3: Columbia USA 56113-F (Columbia UK 11742), New York, USA, June 1928
4: Victor V-68785, New York, USA, 17.11.1926
5: Victor V 68790, New York, USA, 17.11.1926
6: Columbia USA 56103-F (Columbia UK 11710), New York, USA, January 1928
7: Columbia USA 56033-F (Columbia UK 11506), New York, USA, June 1926
8: Columbia USA 56117-F, New York, USA, May 1928
9/10: Columbia USA 56158-F, New York, USA, July 1929
11: Columbia USA 56100-F, New York, USA, February 1928
12: Columbia USA 7006-F, New York, USA, December 1923
13: Columbia USA 56128-F, New York, USA, October 1928
14: Columbia USA E 7014, New York, USA, October 1920
15: Columbia USA E-7151, New York, USA, July 1919

Issued with a 64-page book.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: HI 25064 LAMBRAKIS 3 CD1750408
  • Other (ISBN): 978-960-503-108-4