» » Milton Banana - Milton Banana

Milton Banana - Milton Banana mp3 download

Milton Banana - Milton Banana mp3 download Performer: Milton Banana
Album: Milton Banana
Country: Brazil
Released: 1971
Style: Bossa Nova, Bossanova, Latin Jazz
Size MP3: 1830 mb.
Size FLAC: 1757 mb.
Rating: 4.4/5
Votes: 104
Other Formats: AA AAC DMF WMA AIFF DXD WAV



Real Name: Antônio de Souza.

All formats Album CD CD Album CD Single CD Maxi Vinyl records LP 7 inchs 7 inchs (SP) 7 inchs (EP) 12 inchs 78 rpm 10 inchs DVD VHS Cassette Clothing T-Shirt Others. Milton banana milton banana.

Milton Banana (born as Antônio de Souza, died in May 22, 1999) is the musician who invented the bossa nova drumming style. An extremely busy session man during the first period of bossa nova, he recorded the historic Chega de Saudade (João Gilberto's debut album), the equally historic Getz-Gilberto, and recorded extensively with Tom Jobim, João Donato, and many others. An extremely busy session man during the first period of bossa nova, he recorded the historic Chega de Saudade (João Gilberto's debut album), the equally historic Getz-Gilberto, and recorded extensively with Tom Jobim, João Donato, and many others

Milton Banana (born Antônio de Souza) (23 April 1935 - 22 May 1998) was a bossa nova jazz drummer. A self-taught musician, he is best known for his collaboration with João Gilberto and Stan Getz and for his work with the trio he founded.

Discover all Milton Banana Trio's music connections, watch videos, listen to music, discuss and download. All Tracks by Milton Banana Trio (2). Tracks that Sampled Milton Banana Trio (2).

Tracklist

De Noite, Na Cama
Mas Que Doidice
Como Dizia O Poeta
De Pilantra E De Poeta
Você Não Entende Nada
Tarde Em Itapoan
Eu Não Queria
Até Eu
Garôta Da Minha Cidade
Mudei De Idéia
Tudo Azul N'América Do Sul
Menina Da Ladeira

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MOFB 3699 Milton Banana Milton Banana ‎(LP, San) Odeon MOFB 3699 Brazil 1971
SMOFB 3699 Milton Banana Milton Banana ‎(LP, Album) Odeon SMOFB 3699 Brazil 1971